Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
The Home of the ROAR - #AmbushOn - @RCC_ATHLETICS
Thu, Feb. 29 2:00 PM
at LA Mission
Fri, Mar. 01 1:00 PM
vs Citrus
Tue, Mar. 05 2:00 PM
vs Saddleback
Thu, Mar. 07 2:00 PM
at Saddleback
Parking $5 -- Tickets $8, $5
Sat, Mar. 09 12:00 PM
vs Saddleback
Tue, Mar. 12 2:00 PM
at Golden West
Thu, Feb. 29 2:00 PM
at Orange Coast
Fri, Mar. 01 2:00 PM
vs Ventura
Tue, Mar. 05 2:00 PM
at Southwestern
Thu, Mar. 07 2:00 PM
at Cypress
Fri, Mar. 08 12:00 PM
vs West Valley
Tue, Mar. 12 2:00 PM
vs Fullerton
Thu, Feb. 29 2:00 PM
vs Orange Coast
Fri, Mar. 01 2:00 PM
vs Ventura
Tue, Mar. 05 2:00 PM
vs University of St. Katherine
Thu, Mar. 07 2:00 PM
vs Irvine Valley
Fri, Mar. 08 2:00 PM
vs San Diego City
Tue, Mar. 12 2:00 PM
at Fullerton
Fri, Mar. 01 10:00 AM
vs Golden West
Fri, Mar. 01 12:00 PM
vs Orange Coast
Fri, Mar. 08 10:00 AM
at Saddleback
@ Irvine Valley
Fri, Mar. 08 11:00 AM
vs Cypress
Thu, Feb. 29 2:00 PM
at Canyons
Rescheduled from Feb. 2
Sat, Mar. 02 2:00 PM
vs Santa Barbara
Tue, Mar. 05 3:00 PM
at Saddleback
Games played at Esencia Park
Thu, Mar. 07 3:00 PM
vs Saddleback
Fri, Mar. 08 2:00 PM
at Saddleback
Games played at Esencia Park
Sat, Mar. 09 1:00 PM
at Canyons
Rescheduled from Feb. 2
Mon, Mar. 11 3:00 PM
vs Cerritos
Rescheduled from February 20
Tue, Mar. 12 3:00 PM
vs Golden West
Fri, Mar. 01 1 PM
at Riverside City Invitational
Wed, Mar. 06 9:30 AM
at OEC Multi's Championship
Thu, Mar. 07 9:30 AM
at OEC Multi's Championship
Fri, Mar. 08 8 AM
at Ben Brown Invitational
Sat, Mar. 09 8 AM
at Ben Brown Invitational
Fri, Mar. 01 1 PM
at Riverside City Invitational
Wed, Mar. 06 9:30 AM
at OEC Multi's Championship
Thu, Mar. 07 9:30 AM
at OEC Multi's Championship
Fri, Mar. 08 8 AM
at Ben Brown Invitational
Sat, Mar. 09 8 AM
at Ben Brown Invitational
Mon, Mar. 04 9 AM
vs Victor Valley
Mon, Mar. 11 10 AM
vs SoCal Regional Preview
Fri, Mar. 01 9:30 AM
at Orange Empire Conference Meet #1
Fri, Mar. 08 10 AM
vs Riverside City Invitational
Sat, Mar. 09 9 AM
vs Riverside Invitational
Fri, Mar. 01 9:30 AM
at Orange Empire Conference Meet #1
Fri, Mar. 08 10 AM
vs Riverside Invitational
Sat, Mar. 09 9 AM
vs Riverside Invitational

Coach Of The Year

 RCC's prestigious "Coach of the Year" award recognizes a coach who has led their team to a successful season while demonstrating Sportsmanship, Integrity, Responsibility, Community and Excellence both on and off the field.  

 

2004-2005 Winner
Alicia Berber
Womens' Basketball

2005-2006 Winner
 Dave Almquist
Womens' Water Polo

  

2006-2007 Winner
Dennis Rogers
Baseball 

 

 

2007-2008 Winner
Jim McCarron
Mens' Track/Cross Country

 

2008-2009 Winner
John Smith
Mens' Basketball

 

 

2009-2010 Winner
Jim McCarron
Mens' Track/Cross Country

 

 2010-2011 Co-Winner
Tom Craft
Football

2010-2011 Co-Winner
Dave Almquist
W. Water Polo/Swimming 

2011-2012 Winner
Jim McCarron
Mens' Track/Cross Country

 


2012-2013 Co-Winner
Jim McCarron
Mens' Track/Cross Country

 


2012-2013 Co-Winner
Michelle Daddona
Womens' Softball

Michelle Daddona

2013-2014 Co-Winner
Steven Sigloch
Mens' Golf

Steve Sigloch

 2013-2014 Co-Winner
Jim McCarron
Mens' Track/Cross Country

 

 2014-2015 Co-Winner
Tom Craft
Football

 

2014-2015 Co-Winner
Doug Finfrock
Womens' Water Polo

 

 

2015-2016 Co-Winner
Jason Northcott
Mens' Water Polo/Swimming
picture of 2015-2016 Co-Winner Jason Northcott Men's Water Polo and Swimming   

 

 2015-2016 Co-Winner
Damien Smith
W. Track/Cross Country
  2015-2016 Co-Winner Damien Smith W. Track - Cross Country    

 


 

2017-18
Jamie Hofman
Beach Volleyball

2017-18
Thomas Yancey
Men's Tennis