Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
The Home of the ROAR - #AmbushOn - @RCC_ATHLETICS
Previous
Next
Thu, Apr. 18
2:00 PM
Baseball
vs
Fullerton
Sat, Apr. 20
12:00 PM
Baseball
at
Fullerton
$5 Regular Admission; $3 children 6-12, seniors 55+, FC students with ID, Parking $3 @ kiosk - CASH ONLY
Tue, Apr. 23
2:00 PM
Baseball
vs
Cypress
Thu, Apr. 25
2:00 PM
Baseball
at
Cypress
Fri, Apr. 26
1:00 PM
Baseball
vs
Cypress
Sat, Apr. 20
TBA
W. Tennis
at
Orange Coast
3C2A SoCal Regional Championship
Wed, Apr. 24
2:00 PM
W. Tennis
at
3C2A Team State Championship
Thu, Apr. 25
9:00 AM
W. Tennis
vs
3C2A State Championship (Individual)
through April 28
Fri, Apr. 26
12:00 PM
W. Tennis
vs
3C2A State Championship (Individual)
Thu, Apr. 25
9:00 AM
M. Tennis
vs
3C2A State Championship (Individuals)
Fri, Apr. 19
12:00 PM
W. Beach Volleyball
at
Irvine Valley
Wed, Apr. 24
TBA
W. Beach Volleyball
vs
OEC Pairs Championship
Fri, Apr. 26
TBA
W. Beach Volleyball
at
OEC Pairs Championship
Tue, Apr. 30
TBA
W. Beach Volleyball
vs
Southern California Team Championship
Thu, Apr. 18
3:00 PM
Softball
at
Fullerton
Fri, Apr. 19
2:00 PM
Softball
vs
Fullerton
Mon, Apr. 22
3:00 PM
Softball
at
Cypress
Tue, Apr. 23
3:00 PM
Softball
at
Cypress
Thu, Apr. 25
3:00 PM
Softball
vs
Cypress
Fri, Apr. 19
10 AM
W. Track
at
Orange Empire Conference Prelims
Fri, Apr. 26
10 AM
W. Track
at
Orange Empire Conference Championship
Fri, Apr. 19
10 AM
M. Track
at
Orange Empire Conference Prelims
Fri, Apr. 26
10 AM
M. Track
at
Orange Empire Conference Championship
Mon, Apr. 22
7 AM
M. Golf
vs
OEC Championship
Thu, Apr. 18
9 AM
Swimming and Diving
vs
Orange Empire Conference Championship
Fri, Apr. 19
9 AM
Swimming and Diving
vs
Orange Empire Conference Championship
Sat, Apr. 20
10 AM
Swimming and Diving
vs
Orange Empire Conference Championship
Composite
Search
Sports
Men's Sports
Baseball
Schedule
Roster
Stats
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
Stats
Cheerleading
Schedule
Roster
News
Cross Country
Schedule
Roster
News
Football
Schedule
Roster
Stats
Golf
Schedule
Roster
News
Swimming & Diving
Schedule
Roster
News
Tennis
Schedule
Roster
News
Track & Field
Schedule
Roster
News
Water Polo
Schedule
Roster
News
Women's Sports
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
Stats
Beach Volleyball
Schedule
Roster
News
Cross Country
Schedule
Roster
News
Cheerleading
Schedule
Roster
News
Softball
Schedule
Roster
Stats
STUNT
Schedule
Roster
News
Swimming & Diving
Schedule
Roster
News
Tennis
Schedule
Roster
News
Track & Field
Schedule
Roster
News
Volleyball
Schedule
Roster
Stats
Water Polo
Schedule
Roster
News
Athletic Department
Tiger Backer Golf Tournament
EADA Report
Athletic Training
Bennie the Bengal Request Form
Campus Map
Disclaimer
Facilities
Facilities Map
Fan Zone
Parking
RCC Student-Athlete Handbook
Riverside City College
Staff Directory
T.I.G.E.R.S. Program
Title IX
Visitor Guide
Recruits
Baseball
Cheerleading
Football
Men's Basketball
Men's Cross Country
Men's Golf
Men's Swimming
Men's Tennis
Men's Track & Field
Men's Water Polo
Softball
Women's Basketball
Women's Beach Volleyball
Women's Cross Country
Women's Swimming
Women's Tennis
Women's Track & Field
Women's Volleyball
Women's Water Polo
Support
Tiger Backers
Email Sign Up
Sponsors
Donate Now
Social Media Central
Alumni
Hall of Fame Inductees
Championship History
Hall of Fame Nomination Form
Hall of Fame Evite
Hall of Fame Sponsorship Form
Composite Schedule
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Instagram
TikTok
Search
Related Bios
1964 Men's Basketball
Dawn Williams
Marvin Kendricks
Sylvia Thomas
Alicia Brown
Bob Geddes
Casey Finfrock
Dennis Rogers
Dr. Charles A. Kane
Emebet Shiferaw Gulilat
Francis “Fran” Bushman
Gary and Sheila Locke
Andrea Antonissen
Astia Walker-Eastwood
Bill Mulligan
Billy Mulligan
Jeff Bajenaru
Marty Montigel
Rich Ramirez
Sam and Blanche Knight
The Bill Mulligan Years
Charlie and Donna Bohling
Dave Almquist
Dell Roberts
Gary McCord
Luann Ryon
Pioneers in Women's Athletics
Bob Schermerhorn
The Daddona's
Ken Nickerson
Melissa de Jonckheere
Noureddine Morceli
Bobby Kielty
Mike Barnes
Rachel Bermudez
Richard Hubbard
Scott Hooks
William Locke
Bob Rule
Dr. Linda Lacy
Henry Citarella
Terica Ned-Pelt
Jim Clover
Tony Citarella
Don Birren
Fred "Lucky" Smith
Michele Himmelberg
Tom Mazzetti
Ben Blomdahl
Dr. Chris Fleming
Dr. Dave Waxman
Dr. Michele Saunders
Arthur Gilmore
Lisa Andrade
Ted Banks
V.C. Smith
Alicia Rubio Berber
Randy Hord
Cindy Taylor
Leon Parma
Suzanne Ashley
Frank Corral
Karan Polk
T. Mark Johnson
Cathy Moore
Clyde Jeffrey
Nate de Francisco
Bethel Lauder Trice
Jim Kross
Margie Himmelberg
The Bill Mulligan Years
Sport/Entity:
Men's Basketball
Year Inducted:
2015
Category:
Special Recognition
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print