1964 Men's
Basketball
|
Sport/Entity:
Men's Basketball
|
Year Inducted:
2019
|
Category:
Team
|
Dawn
Williams
|
Sport/Entity:
Women's Track & Field
|
Year Inducted:
2019
|
Category:
Female Athlete
|
Marvin
Kendricks
|
Sport/Entity:
Football
|
Year Inducted:
2019
|
Category:
Male Athlete
|
Sylvia
Thomas
|
Sport/Entity:
Tiger Backer President
|
Year Inducted:
2019
|
Category:
Contributor
|
Alicia
Brown
|
Sport/Entity:
Tennis, 2003
|
Year Inducted:
2016
|
Category:
Female Athlete
|
Bob
Geddes
|
Sport/Entity:
Football
|
Year Inducted:
2016
|
Category:
Male Athlete
|
Casey
Finfrock
|
Sport/Entity:
Water Polo and Swimming, 2002-2004
|
Year Inducted:
2016
|
Category:
Male Athlete
|
Dennis
Rogers
|
Sport/Entity:
Coach
|
Year Inducted:
2016
|
Category:
Baseball
|
Charles
Kane
|
Sport/Entity:
Founder, RCC Tiger Backers
|
Year Inducted:
2016
|
Category:
Bengal Award
|
Emebet
Shiferaw Gulilat
|
Sport/Entity:
Cross Country and Track & Field, 1993-1994
|
Year Inducted:
2016
|
Category:
Female Athlete
|
Francis
Bushman
|
Sport/Entity:
Counselor/Coach
|
Year Inducted:
2016
|
Category:
Contributor
|
Gary and Sheila
Locke
|
Sport/Entity:
RCC Marching Tigers
|
Year Inducted:
2016
|
Category:
President's Award
|
Andrea
Antonissen
|
Sport/Entity:
Women's Water Polo & Swimming
|
Year Inducted:
2015
|
Category:
Female Athlete
|
Astia
Walker-Eastwood
|
Sport/Entity:
Women's Track and Field
|
Year Inducted:
2015
|
Category:
Female Athlete
|
Bill
Mulligan
|
Sport/Entity:
Men's Basketball
|
Year Inducted:
2015
|
Category:
Head Coach, 1966-67 -- 1974-75
|
Billy
Mulligan
|
Sport/Entity:
Viewpoints (student newspaper)
|
Year Inducted:
2015
|
Category:
Contributor
|
Jeff
Bajenaru
|
Sport/Entity:
Baseball, Class of 1998
|
Year Inducted:
2015
|
Category:
Male Athlete
|
Marty
Montigel
|
Sport/Entity:
Men's Tennis, Class of 1983
|
Year Inducted:
2015
|
Category:
Male Athlete
|
Rich
Ramirez
|
Sport/Entity:
Football
|
Year Inducted:
2015
|
Category:
President's Award
|
Sam and Blanche
Knight
|
Sport/Entity:
RCC Tiger Backers
|
Year Inducted:
2015
|
Category:
Bengal Award
|
The Bill
Mulligan Years
|
Sport/Entity:
Men's Basketball
|
Year Inducted:
2015
|
Category:
Special Recognition
|
Charlie and Donna
Bohling
|
Sport/Entity:
Men's Baseball
|
Year Inducted:
2014
|
Category:
Contributor - Bengal Award
|
Dave
Almquist
|
Sport/Entity:
Swimming and Water Polo - 1996-2013
|
Year Inducted:
2014
|
Category:
Head Coach
|
Dell
Roberts
|
Sport/Entity:
Football
|
Year Inducted:
2014
|
Category:
Male Athlete
|
Gary
McCord
|
Sport/Entity:
Men's Golf
|
Year Inducted:
2014
|
Category:
Contributor
|
Luann
Ryon
|
Sport/Entity:
Archery - RCC 1971-1975
|
Year Inducted:
2014
|
Category:
Female Athlete
|
Pioneers in
Women's Athletics
|
Sport/Entity:
Women's Athletics
|
Year Inducted:
2014
|
Category:
|
Bob
Schermerhorn
|
Sport/Entity:
Men's Basketball
|
Year Inducted:
2013
|
Category:
Head Coach, 1989-90 - 1997-98
|
George and Mary
Daddona
|
Sport/Entity:
President’s Award
|
Year Inducted:
2013
|
Category:
President’s Award
|
Ken
Nickerson
|
Sport/Entity:
Booster
|
Year Inducted:
2013
|
Category:
Contributor
|
Melissa
de Jonckheere
|
Sport/Entity:
Women's Water Polo
|
Year Inducted:
2013
|
Category:
Female Athlete
|
Noureddine
Morceli
|
Sport/Entity:
Men's Track & Field, Cross Country
|
Year Inducted:
2013
|
Category:
Male Athlete
|
Bobby
Kielty
|
Sport/Entity:
Baseball
|
Year Inducted:
2012
|
Category:
Male Athlete
|
Mike
Barnes
|
Sport/Entity:
Women's Basketball
|
Year Inducted:
2012
|
Category:
Head Coach, 1982-2001
|
Rachel
Bermudez
|
Sport/Entity:
Softball
|
Year Inducted:
2012
|
Category:
Female Athlete
|
Richard
Hubbard
|
Sport/Entity:
Former RCC Tigers Announcer
|
Year Inducted:
2012
|
Category:
Bengal Award
|
Scott
Hooks
|
Sport/Entity:
Westcoe Realtors, Inc.
|
Year Inducted:
2012
|
Category:
Business Contributor
|
William
Locke
|
Sport/Entity:
RCC Marching Tigers "Grandpa"
|
Year Inducted:
2012
|
Category:
President's Award
|
Bob
Rule
|
Sport/Entity:
Men's Basketball
|
Year Inducted:
2011
|
Category:
Male Athlete
|
Linda
Lacy
|
Sport/Entity:
Women's Volleyball
|
Year Inducted:
2011
|
Category:
Head Coach, 1985-89
|
Henry
Citarella
|
Sport/Entity:
Football
|
Year Inducted:
2011
|
Category:
President's Award
|
Terica
Ned-Pelt
|
Sport/Entity:
Women's Track and Field
|
Year Inducted:
2011
|
Category:
Female Athlete
|
Jim
Clover
|
Sport/Entity:
|
Year Inducted:
2011
|
Category:
Bengal Award
|
Tony
Citarella
|
Sport/Entity:
Football
|
Year Inducted:
2011
|
Category:
President's Award
|
Don
Birren
|
Sport/Entity:
Football, Women's Volleyball, Wrestling
|
Year Inducted:
2010
|
Category:
Head Coach, 1980-85 (WVb)
|
Fred
Smith
|
Sport/Entity:
Men's Basketball
|
Year Inducted:
2010
|
Category:
Male Athlete
|
Michele
Himmelberg
|
Sport/Entity:
Women's Volleyball
|
Year Inducted:
2010
|
Category:
Female Athlete
|
Tom
Mazzetti
|
Sport/Entity:
|
Year Inducted:
2010
|
Category:
Contributor
|
Ben
Blomdahl
|
Sport/Entity:
Baseball
|
Year Inducted:
2009
|
Category:
Male Athlete
|
Chris
Fleming
|
Sport/Entity:
Team Physician
|
Year Inducted:
2009
|
Category:
Contributor
|
Dave
Waxman
|
Sport/Entity:
Men's Basketball
|
Year Inducted:
2009
|
Category:
Head Coach
|
Michele
Saunders
|
Sport/Entity:
Women's Tennis
|
Year Inducted:
2009
|
Category:
Female Athlete
|
Arthur
Gilmore
|
Sport/Entity:
Football
|
Year Inducted:
2008
|
Category:
Male Athlete
|
Lisa
Andrade
|
Sport/Entity:
Women's Swimming
|
Year Inducted:
2008
|
Category:
Female Athlete
|
Ted
Banks
|
Sport/Entity:
Men's Track & Field, Cross Country
|
Year Inducted:
2008
|
Category:
Head Coach
|
V.C.
Smith
|
Sport/Entity:
Booster
|
Year Inducted:
2008
|
Category:
Contributor (posthumously)
|
Alicia
Berber
|
Sport/Entity:
Women's Basketball
|
Year Inducted:
2007
|
Category:
Female Athlete
|
Randy
Hord
|
Sport/Entity:
Football
|
Year Inducted:
2007
|
Category:
Male Athlete
|
Cindy
Taylor
|
Sport/Entity:
Women's Volleyball
|
Year Inducted:
2006
|
Category:
Female Athlete
|
Leon
Parma
|
Sport/Entity:
Football
|
Year Inducted:
2006
|
Category:
Male Athlete
|
Suzanne
Ashley
|
Sport/Entity:
Booster
|
Year Inducted:
2006
|
Category:
Contributor
|
Frank
Corral
|
Sport/Entity:
Football
|
Year Inducted:
2005
|
Category:
Male Athlete
|
Karan
Polk
|
Sport/Entity:
Women's Basketball
|
Year Inducted:
2005
|
Category:
Female Athlete
|
Thomas
Johnson
|
Sport/Entity:
Contributor
|
Year Inducted:
2005
|
Category:
|
Cathy
Moore
|
Sport/Entity:
Women's Basketball & Volleyball
|
Year Inducted:
2004
|
Category:
Female Athlete
|
Clyde
Jeffrey
|
Sport/Entity:
Men's Track & Field
|
Year Inducted:
2004
|
Category:
Male Athlete
|
Nate
de Francisco
|
Sport/Entity:
Head Football Coach, 1950-56
|
Year Inducted:
2004
|
Category:
Contributor
|
Bethel
Lauder Trice
|
Sport/Entity:
Women's Basketball
|
Year Inducted:
2003
|
Category:
Female Athlete
|
Jim
Kross
|
Sport/Entity:
Football
|
Year Inducted:
2002
|
Category:
Male Athlete
|
Margie
Himmelberg
|
Sport/Entity:
Women's Volleyball
|
Year Inducted:
2002
|
Category:
Female Athlete
|