2022 Orange Empire Conference Swimming & Diving Championships
Thursday, April 21 - Saturday, April 23
Prelims: April 21-23 @ 9:30 AM
Finals: April 21-22 @ 3:30 PM · April 23 @ 3 PM
Riverside City College
Riverside Aquatics Complex
Meet Manager: Doug Finfrock (doug.finfrock@rcc.edu · (951) 544-4930)
COVID-19 FAN POLICY:
All fans must be fully vaccinated or present a negative COVID-19 test 48 hours prior to entry. Masks are not required.
Parking is $5 per day and can be purchased at the kiosks or on the Park Mobile app.
Live Stream: Riverside Athletics YouTube Channel
Live Results: SwimPhone
FINAL RESULTS & AWARD WINNERS
MEN
School | Points | |
1 | Orange Coast | 868 |
2 | Golden West | 701 |
3 | Saddleback | 477 |
4 | Riverside | 366 |
5 | Cypress | 286 |
6 | Fullerton | 116 |
Male Co-Swimmers of the Meet: Srvoljub Filipovic (Golden West) & Ethan Smith (Orange Coast)
Male Diver of the Meet: Caden Montini (Orange Coast)
WOMEN
School | Points | |
1 | Orange Coast | 823 |
2 | Riverside | 657 |
3 | Fullerton | 484 |
4 | Saddleback | 345 |
5 | Cypress | 317 |
6 | Golden West | 314 |
Female Swimmer of the Meet: Giselle Quinonez (Fullerton)
Female Diver of the Meet: Lorelai Carney (Riverside)
THURSDAY, APRIL 21
DAY ONE RESULTS · VIDEO · PHOTOS · PHOTOS · VIDEO CLIPS · RECAP
1. 200 Freestyle Relay (Women) - RCC: Juarez, Lara, Loffelmacher, Habegger - 1:41.14
2. 200 Freestyle Relay (Men) - OCC: Leong, UNK, UNK, UNK - 1:25.10
3. 500 Freestyle (Women) - Giselle Quinonez - 5:16.21 (Orange Coast)
4. 500 Freestyle (Men) - Tatsuki Inoue - 4:39.94 (Orange Coast)
5. 200 Individual Medley (Women) - Anoushka Jaievsky - 2:16.11 (Fullerton)
6. 200 Individual Medley (Men) - Srboljub Filipovic - 1:52.57 (Golden West)
7. 50 Freestyle (Women) - Journey Werner - 24.85 (Orange Coast)
8. 50 Freestyle (Men) - Ethan Smith - 20.53 (Orange Coast)
*** 15 Minute Break ***
9. 400 Medley Relay (Women) - Orange Coast - 4:07.09
10. 400 Medley Relay (Men) - Orange Coast - 3:23.38
11/12 - Diving Points added in
One Meter (Women) - Lorelai Carney - 216.95 (Riverside)
Three Meter (Men) - Caden Montini - 128.8 (Orange Coast)
FRIDAY, APRIL 22
Friday Final Heat Sheet
DAY TWO RESULTS · VIDEO · PHOTOS · RECAP
13. 200 Medley Relay (Women) - Orange Coast - 1:50.50
14. 200 Medley Relay (Men) - Orange Coast - 1:32.14
15. 400 Individual Medley (Women) - Anoushka Jaievsky - 4:49.91 (Fullerton)
16. 400 Individual Medley (Men) - Mathew Simpson - 4:02.50 (Orange Coast)
17. 100 Butterfly (Women) - Sude Yilmazturk - 1:00.30 (Orange Coast)
18. 100 Butterfly (Men) - Ethan Smith - 48.01 (Orange Coast)
19. 200 Freestyle (Women) - Giselle Quinonez - 1:58.28 (Orange Coast)
20. 200 Freestyle (Men) - Felipe Ferreira - 1:44.59 (Golden West)
21. 100 Breaststroke (Women) - Yuuri Yoshikawa - 1:08.99 (Orange Coast)
22. 100 Breaststroke (Men) - Srboljub Filipovic - 56.80 (Golden West)
23. 100 Backstroke (Women) - Sude Yilmazturk - 1:00.39 (Orange Coast)
24. 100 Backstroke (Men) - Tatsuki Inoue - 49.63 (Orange Coast) ***MEET RECORD***
*** 15 Minute Break ***
25. 800 Freestyle Relay (Women) - Orange Coast - 8:08.25
26. 800 Freestyle Relay (Men) - Orange Coast - 6:55.32
27/28 - Diving Points added in
SATURDAY, APRIL 23
Saturday Final Heat Sheet
DAY THREE RESULTS · VIDEO · PHOTOS · RECAP
29.*1650 Freestyle (Women) - Giselle Quinonez - 18:21.01 (Orange Coast)
30.*1650 Freestyle (Men) - Chase Campbell - 16:54.61 (Saddleback)
31. 200 Backstroke (Women) - Delaney Lewellyn - 2:11.97 (Orange Coast)
32. 200 Backstroke (Men) - Mathew Simpson - 1:48.19 (Orange Coast)
33. 100 Free (Women) - Journey Werner - 53.30 (Orange Coast)
34. 100 Free (Men) - Felipe Ferreira - 46.82 (Golden West)
35. 200 Breaststroke (Women) - Yuuri Yoshikawa - 2:30.75 (Orange Coast)
36. 200 Breaststroke (Men) - Srboljub Filipovic - 2:04.49 (Golden West)
37. 200 Butterfly (Women) - Nicole Maslog - 2:31.97 (Cypress)
38. 200 Butterfly (Men) - Ethan Smith - 1:48.53 (Orange Coast) ***MEET RECORD***
*** 15 Minute Break ***
39. 400 Freestyle Relay (Women) - Orange Coast - 3:38.22
40. 400 Freestyle Relay (Men) - Orange Coast - 3:04.56
Lane Assignments
Lane 1 | Riverside |
Lane 2 | Saddleback |
Lane 3 | Cypress |
Lane 4 | Riverside |
Lane 5 | Orange Coast |
Lane 6 | Fullerton |
Lane 7 | Golden West |
Lane 8 | TBD |